TAMPINES MERIDIAN JUNIOR COLLEGE
MENU
T: 6349 3660
F: 6349 3667
E: tmjc@moe.edu.sg
Home > About Us > Our Achievements > MOE-TMJC Awards

MOE-TMJC Awards

Achievement (Award, Prize, etc.)

Staff Names / Department

TMJC Service Excellence Award (SEA) 2021

Mohamed Azhar Bin Hassan
Noorhayati Binte Aris
Nur Hasriah Bte Kamaludin
Suriya Baba
Tan Poh Geok Jean

 Cool Moves 2021



The Learning Groups
Tan Meiyan June
Caris Lau Woon Ling
Chong You Ming
Foo Wei Tian
Koh Jiat Hoon Ann
Lam Hwee Peng
Lim Jing Jie
Lina Binte Jalal
Ngian Wee Ling
Seah Chai Ju
Tan Jing Ying Amy

GP Day 2021- "View from the Pop!"
Choy Mei Zeong Michelle
Diana Christian
Geraldine Tan Tian Ying
Sophil Ang Shue Ying
Tan Jen Vin Teddy
Tan Wan Yee Jacqueline

Racial Harmony Day
Tan Jen Vin Teddy
Suhaidah Binte Mohd Yusof
Sumithra Kalidas

The Grand Pivot
Suhaidah Binte Mohd Yusof
Caris Lau Woon Ling
Chua Wei Ming

Ten Tokens of Appreciation

Current Affairs Programme (GP)

GP Logs (GP)

Looking at the World through Conceptual Lenses (GP)

Formative Assessment through Process Writing Structure & Feedback (MTL)

Geography Evaluative Essay Marking Rubrics (HUM)

“Grow Me” for Floorball Leadership & Player Development (CCA)

Guardians of Gaia – An Economics Expedition to Protect Earth (EC)

Inter School Fastest Fingers GC Competition 2021 (MATH)

Outreach and Engage - Instagram Initiative (CECG)

TM Run 2021 (PE) 


OCA Individual

Goh Beng Lee

Sea Su An

Tan Meiyan June 
   OCA Team


Examinations Committee



Koh Sze Wei
Bryan Ong Eng Choy
Chen Zhi Ling
Cheyenne Chua Mui Eng
David Cia
Liew Shuhui
Lynn Ngian Wee Ling
Nagashima Aya
Shamini d/o Raja Kumar
 
 TM EcoGreen ProjectMichelle Lee Sok Hui
Che Mariam bte Yussof
Clara Tan Su Hui
Gay Guay Kim
Lee Xueting
Mohammed Azhar Bin Hassan
Rafiee Bin Abu Bakar
Raihan Bte Kossain
Sophia Ng Gay Koon
Tan Keng Choon
 

 
Employer-led Supervised Self-Swab (ESSS) Team


Ng Lai Mui
Che Mariam bte Yussof
Chua Kang Tee
Mohamed Azhar Bin Hassan
Nazreen Begum W/O Mohamed Halith
Nurwaty Bte Nadin
Raihan Bte Kossain
Rosalina Binte Mohamad Yasin
Sarah Ee Gek Hong
Suriya Baba
Tan Keng Choon
Tan Tiong Seng
 
Live Broadcasting Team Lim Jing Jie
Lee Hoong Yoong
Mohamed Azhar Bin Hassan
Nur Hasriah Bte Kamaludin
 PE DepartmentSeah Joo Yee
Sim Sheng Xiang
Han Poh Kwang Kenny
Abdul Samad B Mohd Ismail
Chew Heng Seng
Lee Ying Qi
Muhammad Yusuf Bin Abu Bakar
Suhaidah Binte Mohd Yusof
Tan Teck Min Abigail
 
E-Open House 2021 Goh Beng Lee
Angeline Tan Li Jun
Charis Lee Xin-Ning
Chen Zhiling
Choon Guobin Eugene
Chua Mui Eng
Diana Christian
Faten Hana Bte Mustafa
Gay Guay Kim
Nur Hasriah Bte Kamaludin
Yeoh Keat Wei
updated on  15 December 2021